BLOGGER TEMPLATES - TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Wednesday, 19 August 2009

ramadhan is coming back...

dear diary....


its been a long time since the day i didn't post anything on my blog... i just dun have any idea to write anything la and but last weekend i had a wonderful trip to Kluang actualy it was last minute planning
(otak las minit pnye olang hehe)

i decide to go there just for the sake of 'jalan-jalan cari pakwe' hahaha (jz kidding) actuly its was invitation from my fren (en.paiz) just to see the environment and place that 'maybe' will be my intership placement... first time arrive at Kluang me so excited yet its still scary... the journey its quite far actually but luckily its soooo worth it...

for me KLUANG the 'so-so' city (xyah cri dlm mr.dictionary cz ayat ciptaan ku sendri haha) means it is developing city not so urban like k.l and at the same time no so rural like segamat (hehe maap org sgamat)... after take around the city we went to mersing its about 1 hour and half from the city...1st time i've seen the beach make me soooo excited coz i never see white sand and clear blue sea water kot (jd cam org batak kejap aku huhu)... i got a few seashell,palero and t-shirt 'keropok lekor'for sourvenir hehe (thanx alot bro)...then we muv back to kluang city be4 magreb and after take a rest we went to karoke (menyumbangkn lagu) then back and sleep.. next day we bck to segamat on the evening... finito

Ramadhan is coming back and me so excited coz i really luve the chaos environment during preparation of Eid Fitri maybe its already the 6th ramadhan but i think its not to late just wanna wish
Ramadhan Mubarak
to all my family members and friends..


p/s: otw balek co-pilot slh tnjuk jln,aiyakk naseb xterlajak smpi jay bee klu tak... jeng jeng jeng hehehe

6 comments:

eMyHuNNy said...

urmm sy taw spe co-pilot awk...
haha...

=p

mysz nuruliey said...

weh..ko mtk prac kat kluang ea?comp pe intan?slmt berpose!ney ak nyer blog..add taw!hehehe..

lady said...

emy : spe lg klu bkn rumate u kn beb...aiyakk len kali klu die tnjuk arah tu ikut yg terbalek tau, klu dier kate msuk kiri maksudnyer msuk kanan la tu yg sebtlnyer hahaha dh 8kali (melebatkn cite)aku terkena neh huhu ^_~

lady said...

aah company contruction kot hehe nape pelik ker?? btw slamat berpose cik nurul...baek ^_^

dell said...

huhuhu
co pilot ko tuh kalau silap kali ke lapan belas ratus baik ko berenti tepi suh dia tumpang lori ayam cik seman... kompom cik seman punya lori pung sesat... ekekeke

eMyHuNNy said...

haha...len kali kn u jgn dgr ckp dak kecik tue..
die ngh angau tue...tue yg slh arah tue...

haha